Best Converter Com in 2022 [*Top Picks*]

Looking for the best converter com on the market? We’ve got you covered. Check out our ratings of absolute bestsellers below and make a final decision.

6385 Reviews Scanned

  • StarTech.com DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - Active DP to VGA Converter - 1080p Video - DisplayPort Certified - DP/DP++ Source to VGA Monitor Cable Adapter Dongle - Latching DP Connector (DP2VGA2)
    Bestseller #1
    StarTech.com DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - Active DP to VGA Converter - 1080p Video - DisplayPort Certified - DP/DP++ Source to VGA Monitor Cable Adapter Dongle - Latching DP Connector (DP2VGA2) (370)
      DISPLAYPORT TO VGA ADAPTER: DisplayPort 1.2 (HBR2) adapter connects a VGA display/projector supporting 2048x1280, 1920x1200 & 1080p at 60Hz; EDID & DDC pass-through ensure compatibility between source & display | 9" (22.5cm) cable | DisplayPort Certified COMPATIBILITY: Active digital to analog converter supports DP or DP plus plus source w/ standard DP connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations CONNECT TO A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect a VGA monitor or projector, or add a second display to your workstation using this DP to VGA display adapter; Compact design makes it easy to travel to and from office or home LATCHING DISPLAYPORT & SCREW LOCKING VGA: Video adapter has latching DP connector to ensure a solid host connection | Supports VGA screw locking cable to prevent cable from coming loose or accidental disconnection | Tested w/ VGA cables up to 25ft EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DP to VGA adapter dongle works with any OS including Windows, Ubuntu and macOS; DisplayPort male to VGA female
  • StarTech.com SATA to USB Cable - USB 3.0 to 2.5” SATA III Hard Drive Adapter - External Converter for SSD/HDD Data Transfer (USB3S2SAT3CB)
    Bestseller #1
    StarTech.com SATA to USB Cable - USB 3.0 to 2.5” SATA III Hard Drive Adapter - External Converter for SSD/HDD Data Transfer (USB3S2SAT3CB) (386)
      QUICKLY ACCESS A SATA SSD OR HDD: By connecting to a SATA 2.5" SATA SSD or HDD using this SATA to USB cable--you can add storage, perform backups, create disk images, implement data recoveries, and transfer content to your laptop FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS WITH UASP: The SATA to USB adapter supports USB 3.0 data transfer speeds of 5Gbps, plus you can experience transfer speeds up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.0 when connected to a computer that also supports UASP CONNECT FROM ANYWHERE: The hard drive USB adapter is a portable solution that tucks away nicely in a laptop bag with no external power required SAVE TIME: The hard drive transfer cable lets you easily swap between drives with no need to install the drive inside an enclosure--just plug and play
  • StarTech.com 1 Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter - Prolific PL-2303 - USB to DB9 Serial Adapter Cable - RS232 Serial Converter (ICUSB232V2)
    Bestseller #1
    StarTech.com 1 Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter - Prolific PL-2303 - USB to DB9 Serial Adapter Cable - RS232 Serial Converter (ICUSB232V2) (386)
      MAXIMIZED PORTABILITY: This USB to serial RS232 adapter converts a USB port into an RS232 DB9 serial port to connect to, monitor, and control a serial device BROAD COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with your USB 1.0 or 2.0 ports, this USB to RS232 converter works with your Windows, Mac or Linux system FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS: Experience fast speeds with this USB to DB9 serial adapter, supporting a Baud Rate up to 921.6Kbps PORTABLE DESIGN: Powered by a USB port, this USB to RS232 serial adapter cable features a lightweight design that conveniently fits into your carrying case, making it ideal for professionals on the go Install in almost any laptop or desktop computer through broad operating system compatibility, including Windows 8 Communicate efficiently with connected devices with high-speed 921Kbps support Portable and lightweight, the USB-Powered design requires no additional power adapter USB to Straight-Through RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter High-speed 921.6Kbps Baud Rate Compatible with Windows 8, Mac OS X and Linux Compatible with USB 1.1 or higher ports USB-powered - no external power adapter required
  • StarTech.com Multimode (MM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m Range - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - Full Duplex (MCMGBSCMM055)
    Bestseller #1
    StarTech.com Multimode (MM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m Range - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - Full Duplex (MCMGBSCMM055) (386)
      ETHERNET OVER FIBER EXTENSION: Use this fiber media converter to convert and extend a 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550m / 1804ft over Multimode SC fiber on 1000BASE-SX networks. ADVANCED FEATURES: This SC fiber media converter provides a switch supporting the Link Fault Passthrough (LFP) function, LED indicators for simple monitoring and supports a full duplex operation. PLUG AND PLAY: Designed for ease of use, this copper to fiber media converter provides a quick and easy setup. It can be used as a standalone device or mounted to a wall. MAXIMUM DURABILITY: Built to withstand harsh environments, this rugged media converter has a durable metal housing, and has an operating temperature range of 0°C-50°C (32°F-122°F).
  • Sabrent USB 2.0 to Serial (9-Pin) DB-9 RS-232 Converter Cable, Prolific Chipset, - HEXNUTS - , [Windows 10/8.1/8/7/VISTA/XP, Mac OS X 10.6 and Above] 2.5 Feet (CB-DB9P)
    Bestseller #1
    Sabrent USB 2.0 to Serial (9-Pin) DB-9 RS-232 Converter Cable, Prolific Chipset, - HEXNUTS - , [Windows 10/8.1/8/7/VISTA/XP, Mac OS X 10.6 and Above] 2.5 Feet (CB-DB9P) (9517)
      Provides the connection between USB and the traditional RS-232 serial port Supported OS: Windows 2000/ME/98SE, Windows XP (32/64-bit), Windows Vista (32/64-bit), Windows 7 (32/64-bit), Windows 8/8.1 (32/64-bit), Windows 10 and higher (32/64-bit), Mac OS X 10.6 and Above, Linux 2.4 or above Easy to setup: Plug & Play - Simply plug your device into the adapter and the adapter into your PC or Mac. COM ports and Baud rates can be modified to desired set up. This product comes with LIFETIME manufacturer warranty.
  • StarTech.com COMP2VGA Composite and S-Video to VGA Video Converter for Computer Monitors
    Bestseller #1
    StarTech.com COMP2VGA Composite and S-Video to VGA Video Converter for Computer Monitors (65)
      Convert a Composite or S-Video source signal from your Game Console, VCR or DVD Player to VGA S Video to VGA Adapter SVideo to VGA Converter S Video to Monitor TV to PC Converter - TV to PC Adapter
  • StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SFP Transceiver (MCM1110MMLC)
    Bestseller #1
    StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SFP Transceiver (MCM1110MMLC) (386)
      ETHERNET OVER FIBER EXTENSION: Use this full duplex LC fiber media converter to convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804 ft. INCLUDES SFP: For added convenience, this IT-grade network fiber media converter includes an SFP transceiver, enabling an 850nm LC multimode Gigabit fiber connection. PLUG AND PLAY: Designed for ease of use, this LC fiber media converter has LED indicators for simple monitoring and quick & easy setup. It can be used as a standalone device or wall mounted. MAXIMUM DURABILITY: Built to withstand harsh environments, this rugged media converter has a durable metal housing, and has an operating temperature range of 0°C-50°C (32°F-122°F).
  • DTECH USB to RS422 RS485 Serial Port Converter Adapter Cable with FTDI Chip Supports Windows 11 10 8 7 XP Mac -1.5 Feet
    Bestseller #1
    DTECH USB to RS422 RS485 Serial Port Converter Adapter Cable with FTDI Chip Supports Windows 11 10 8 7 XP Mac -1.5 Feet (704)
      USB to RS485/RS422 converter It easily lets you connect RS485 or RS422 device directly to your Laptop PC computer USB port (built with LED Troubleshooting Indicators) USB to RS485 cable adapter is Ideal for industrial environment -provides 600w surge protection and 15KV ESD isolated protection on signal pins to protect costly and often sensitive control equipment against electrical damage rs485 serial to usb converter is with high performance quality processor chip (FTDI-chipset FT232) and I/O auto conversion circuitry which makes RS 485 to USB convertor one of the most reliable dongle on the market 1.5 ft serial RS-422 RS-485 to USB adapter cable supports windows 11 10 8 7, Mac and more; plug-and-play, No power supply needed There are no IRQ and COM port conflicts, since the port do not require any additional IRQ, DMA, memory as resources on the system; RS485 for Half duplex and RS422 for Full duplex communication
  • PDF to Word
    Bestseller #1
    PDF to Word (0)
      No limits on file size or number of converted files Excellent PDF to Word conversion quality Scanned and complex PDFs can be converted as well Industry-leading OCR technology You can convert files from Dropbox, Box, Google Drive, OneDrive and others Note: Free merges take 1 hour to complete, but fast merges are completed in seconds
  • Also read Usb print server Also read Bottled chicken marinade Also read Erste hilfe app Also read Razer ornata v2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *